Saturday, April 24, 2010

Making Things Fun (Funny) at Hypermarket

Tonight was a little bored, with nothing to do at home, I decided to follow my mum and sis to a hypermarket. Boy hypermarket was no fun too, until I "opened my eyes" to some common things. They were common, but when told differently, it's entirely different =D


"MEAT Kids for sale!"
While others are going around with trolley full of products,
well this guy's selected "goods" was definitely the FRESHEST!


HP (Hewlett Packard) changed their TASTE xD


Alright so tell me, "Which is the original one?"
Tesco or Lady's?
It's a tough choice!


This guy was on his radio/walkie-talkie/talking-thingamajig
the entire time at the hypermarket, from the time I met him,
until the time I left (still seeing him with that thing)
Probably he's super spy reporting on duty,
or just someone listening to sports news
(But what on earth could be so important that he spend
nearly 2 hours on that, while shopping?)


My mistake, this MEAT kid is the FRESHEST!
Or maybe that's a new baby trolley? xD


Automatic sprinkler on display!
Errr... my bad it's just a spoilt and disfunctional water dispenser
No one bothers about it, so much for water-saving days...pfft!


I'm a lil confused here.
Prego's a brand or a type of flavor?
Even Campbell got Prego now!
OR MAYBE, just maybe it's a 2-in-1 joint venture between 2 companies?
Hmmmm... then again, they wouldn't do that right?
Or would they? =S


My mum has a sense of humor too!
According to her, she said that this beef is con-ed!
(meaning: got cheated, same pronunciation as corned)
I say the beef is corny!
Or perhaps you'll find corn in the beef (if you're taking it literally)?


My mum asked me to search for toilet rolls and tissue boxes..
"Hey mum, guess what I found?
BOTH tissue rolls and tissue boxes!!"
she rolled her eyes and walked away
"What? What did I do wrong?"


Okay, this is the biggest CON shown in a brochure handed out
by Central Mart!
"Normal price only RM11.69, Promotional Price RM14.50!"
Buy more and you'll "save" more too!
Mind you that this is under the Purchase&Purchase (P&P) section
Ripping people off is a known specialty now?
TOP brand, TOP sales! xD


Yeap, they're all up to no good...
This drink is only for guys...
Unless girls wanna find MisChief too =P


A lady should never, ever ever, and never wear this!
Imagine yourself (girls) in this...
People will think that
you're too DEEP, you got LAID, and you're just a JOKE
But hey, that's only my opinion right?
Try it if you think I'm wrong!


This people really need to do spelling-check/error-checking
spelling FAIL!


This is a cool gadget!
But I wonder how it actually works (not stated there)
Is it one of those buzzer, that buzzes in ear?
What if it got stuck in the ear and malfunctions?
OMG DIE! *evil grins*
But wait, for surveillance? What do they wanna do with that?
Buzz you when there is a theft alert??!!

A thief steals your wallet, and the thing above buzzes you till kingdom comes
"Hey you! *buzz* Stop *buzz* right *buzz* there! *buzz*"
*faints*


Hmmm, BANG me eh? *grins*
If there's a gang and they ba... *whistles*


Thank you I know I'm sexy =P
If I put it up earlier, you'll never smile will you? *snickers*


Lastly, this is true to my core (maybe most of you as well)
"I was born to party, but forced to work!"
in my current state, it'd be forced to STUDY =(


Hope you had fun! =D


8 comments:

  1. hahaha supermarket so many entertainment for u..love d tissue joke XD

    ReplyDelete
  2. @Stephy-nie:
    hahaha.. I know you want more than that xD

    ReplyDelete
  3. @Dennis SSJ:
    hehehe always good to know that someone enjoys my joke :)

    ReplyDelete