Wednesday, September 24, 2008

Reunion Dinner (part II)

Continuing from Reunion Dinner (part I),

Some of you might be wondering where is my picture? Where did I disappear to? Well I was the one holding the camera... But since you miss me (if you don't, RAWR!!), you'll see me soon.. ^__^

Soon enough for you?? LOL xD

Apologies to my mum,

After eating, Annie suggested we played a game..
She asked us to choose from the "Game Book"

MouChuan thought it'd be better
to do FREESTYLE...

Just so long as we are HAPPY...

Well the games didn't really worked out,
because of time constraint,
some of us have other plans...

The girls decide to clean things up first..

Quick snap of this before they clean this out too..

Then came the prize giving session...
Note: Someone helped me with the snaps..
Reagan was the most hardworking person of the night
Errm, why Spiderman?
Well, Spiderman was always hardworking at night..
Yeah I know, I know.. Lame right??

No, no, there's no such award to be given out..
but they looked sweet together..
that's why I took of picture of them.. ^^

So before everyone starts leaving,
let's take picture together!!!
(duh, that's what I've been doing,
but it's time for everyone to get in it,


The girls likey the pond..
They like being wet?
(wtf, I sounded like a pervert,
apologies for that..)

*wishing I was there in the pond with them*
hahahaha.. xD

Credits to EeVon's boyfriend for this picture..

and this one..
He is JenKit (sorry if mispelled)..
a joker by nature.. ermm that's all..
I only met him, like less than 3 hours.. ^^

I didn't really have enough pictures..
I wanted to take a picture together with the girls..
but I was shy... *blush*

But someone really messed it up..
Wtf is this??
trying to give me a B***J**?
OMG!!! not in front of everyone la..
Spoil la.. now cannot date girls ady...

It's hard when you can't let someone go..

Okis, better stop there...
someone might get hurt, eventually...

So some of us parted back to their homes..
While most of us,
went up to Look Out Point
to chill for a while and breathe in
the fresh scent of the air in the hills??

No doubt, with the flashes going on,
we really Outshined the others..

Out of so many there,
one of us just had to be "senget" (means bent)

A picture I took of a sculpture,
that I didn't know of its existence before,
just before we left Look Out Point..

And that's all for out Reunion 2008..
See ya guys some time soon,
if not, next year!

Reunion Dinner (part I)

Last Saturday, I went for a reunion dinner to join my group of ex-classmates, at Teresa's place.. It was BBQ dinner! Wootza! Of course, we all had to chipped in for the dinner, RM15.. But that was worth it, as there was lots of food and we didn't need to pay for the rental for the compound of area that we used...

But first, on behalf of the whole gang, I would like to thank Teresa's mum because she was very kind enough to provide us with good hospitality. Not enough she did not get angry at the mess we made, she even helped us in helping up too.. Thank you Teresa's mum!

Now let's get on with the main topic. I arrived kinda late, roughly about 7pm++ because a certain accident earlier that evening. Luckily it wasn't that late, as things were merely starting off.. I guess I came in at the right time when people needed help.. I came to save the day! No... I made lots of mess actually.. Hahaha.. well that's expected from me, the TroubleMaker..

Other than making havoc, I was also the photographer for the night, in charge of taking pictures, and officially make it our first set of pictures for Reunion-Album... So little on the talk, and more of pictures ya?

*pictures may not be in order of time*

See the raw food? Not really ready yet

Pit just got FIRED up

Okies, my bad, I couldn't resist taking a nugget first..
Shhh... No one knows that! Hehehe xD

The guys were just chatting around while waiting
for the fire pit to be ready..

Okay, Now they're getting serious with it..

Told ya I was being a trouble.. hahaha xD
Okies, time to move on to another place..

Went to check on how the girls were doing..
Looks like they good at it..
Girls and kitchen.. Normal ler..

You think it was all good right??
Now here comes the bad side of things..

The guys can't even handle the sausages..

The girls.. OMGWTF.. what they do??
Okay, just kidding there..
actually this is a very old micro-oven..
yeah, the girls are good..
*smiles cheekily, and quickly runs away*

While others are working hard,

one of us is having fun at the pond? lol

This girl... well...
now there's rumors being spread around..
saying that she and I... *coughs*
well true or not,
depends on how well you know me..

Annie decides that she would like
to be credited for her hardwork..
So here you go!

Well there's actually more to this...
I would say this is only 10% of what there was..

Now some of us are already started eating..
Man I gotta get my food too...

The food must be good huh?
Looks like it's getting to their heads..


Okies I'll stop here first,
need to catch my breath...
*takes in
a deep breath*
will continue on in the next post... =D

Tuesday, September 23, 2008

Bowling: With Chris Soh!

Last Friday, went for another session of bowling, well this time we have a special guest who voluntarily joined us. He is Mr. Chris Soh! *claps claps*

Guess what? This time around, I played 2 rounds (unlike previously, only 1 round)... And I pwned! I don't know what happened, or how I did it, but I managed to get loads of strikes.. Trust me, I was shocked myself.. I only read a little about bowling (lol, hell yeah! "How to Bowl, for Dummies", wtf)..

Like the week before, the others are already in the mid of their first round when I joined in. Of course without me, the actions weren't that BIG.. *chewah* (self-praising makes me happy =P)

Let's see how I did it in the first round..

Woot! I'm top! muahahaha xD

Unfortunately someone wasn't happy...

Nvm, we go into second round...
Let's see how things go..

It seems the me Lameness has already
affected quite a number of people

Alan trying his best to strike them all!

Julian too!

Chris (seated right) and Alan was waiting for their turn..
So they chilled for a while..

Alright, it's finally Chris' turn to roll the ball!
He says he ain't good at it..
but I think he just didn't want to try and bowl...

Julian's turn to chill..

Me? I got greedy, lazy and
wanted to try something new...

I'm gonna bowl 2 balls at one go!!

Watch me carefully!!!

Eh where the other ball go???

Hahahaha.. Gotcha!

You didn't really think that I could bowl with 2 balls, did you?
The lady at the counter was staring at me la, for crying out loud!
How was I suppose to bowl???

I just played like normal only.. =P
Then I went around snapping some more pictures..

This was kinda hard to take...

especially when you have almost every eyes on you..

I nearly stepped on the line..
Almost caused a Fault there..
heheheh xD

It's kinda blurr, but ok lar..
*pats self on the back*

Okis We've come to end of this bowling session..
So what's second round's score??

Woah! I scored the highest again!
Wootza! lol... lucky sia..

Nways, this Friday, there'll be another bowling session..
hopefully I'll be as lucky as last Friday.. Heheheh =D